Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceicao Araguaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceicao Araguaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceicao Araguaia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9968,076
BustAfghanistan 12,7237,906
BatnaAlgeria 7,5934,719
BecharAlgeria 6,6714,145
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5484,690
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5954,098
BiskraAlgeria 7,4964,658
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2414,499
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,0913,785
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1523,823
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,1633,830
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8483,634
ByrdAntarctica 8,7295,424
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,6262,253
BarilocheArgentina 4,2472,639
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0751,911
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4579,605
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3759,554
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95710,537
BrestBelarus 9,5955,962
BrusselsBelgium 8,3345,179
Belize CityBelize 5,1563,204
BeninBenin 5,9543,700
BohiconBenin 5,9453,694
BermudaBermuda 4,8032,984
BageBrazil 2,6151,625
BambuiBrazil 1,354841
BarbacenaBrazil 1,562971
BarbalhaBrazil 1,105687
BarcelosBrazil 1,7131,064
BarraBrazil 741460
Barra Do CordaBrazil 539335
BarreirasBrazil 639397
BelémBrazil 762473
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,421883
BelterraBrazil 885550
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 576358
Bom JesusBrazil 2,2731,413
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 850528
BrasiliaBrazil 850529
BrevesBrazil 742461
BurgasBulgaria 9,5615,941
BurundiBurundi 8,7015,407
BatouriCameroon 7,1994,473
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6424,127
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4475,870
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9555,564
Banff, AbCanada 9,1275,672
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7874,217
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7544,197
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9494,940
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4055,844
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6304,120
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1786,325
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1055,037
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2875,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3663,334
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7106,034
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6494,753
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2385,119
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,7042,923
BeijingChina 16,21210,074
BarranquillaColombia 3,5342,196
Benito SalasColombia 3,1431,953
BogotáColombia 3,1111,933
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0165,603
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4175,231
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8194,859
BaniDominican Republic 3,7462,328
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7412,325
BahariyaEgypt 9,3045,781
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5315,922
BiarritzFrance 7,4954,658
BordeauxFrance 7,6404,748
BrestFrance 7,6764,770
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0596,872
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0596,872
BitamGabon 6,8344,247
BanjulGambia 4,3422,698
BerlinGermany 8,9595,567
BrockenGermany 8,7635,445
BokeGuinea 4,3692,715
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3462,701
BudapestHungary 9,1025,656
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1125,663
BangaloreIndia 14,1948,820
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8738,621
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0159,331
BikanerIndia 13,6268,467
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,15311,281
BabolsarIran 11,6167,218
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9697,438
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3337,043
Bandar LengehIran 11,8147,342
BirjandIran 12,2277,598
BushehrIran 11,4297,102
BaghdadIraq 10,8346,733
BasraIraq 11,1466,927
BelmulletIreland 7,8554,881
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8574,882
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6725,389
BergamoItaly 8,3735,203
BolognaItaly 8,4255,235
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5255,298
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5375,305
BrindisiItaly 8,7455,434
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4623,394
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2133,239
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2398,227
BeirutLebanon 10,0396,238
BenghaziLibya 8,6165,354
BirzaiLithuania 9,8046,092
BitolaMacedonia 9,0295,611
BlantyreMalawi 9,1505,686
BvumbweMalawi 9,1575,691
BintuluMalaysia 17,98011,173
BamakoMali 5,1173,180
Bko-SMali 5,1193,181
BougounMali 5,1123,177
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5213,431
BaitagMongolia 14,3888,941
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,3148,895
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,9419,284
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4319,589
BayandelgerMongolia 15,4929,627
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9239,273
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2829,497
BulganMongolia 14,8419,222
BhamawMyanmar 16,0359,965
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,973
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9528,049
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4272,751
BilmaNiger 7,4464,627
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4984,038
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2706,382
BergenNorway 8,9945,589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9945,589
BjornoyaNorway 10,2666,379
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7696,071
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5895,959
BadinPakistan 13,2318,222
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5878,443
BalakotPakistan 13,5038,391
BarkhanPakistan 13,2528,235
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8612,399
BascoPhilippines 18,36411,412
BialystokPoland 9,5975,964
BejaPortugal 6,6994,163
BragancaPortugal 7,0494,380
BistritaRomania 9,4815,891
BucharestRomania 9,5125,911
BajkitRussia 13,4488,356
BarabinskRussia 13,0628,117
BarnaulRussia 13,4618,365
BerezovoRussia 12,0037,459
BiserRussia 11,8377,356
BlagovescenskRussia 15,3329,527
BogdarinRussia 14,6579,108
BogucanyRussia 13,7648,553
BomnakRussia 14,8469,225
BorRussia 13,2228,216
BorzjaRussia 15,1489,413
BratskRussia 14,1078,766
BelgradeSerbia 9,1005,655
BoSierra Leone 4,5312,816
BontheSierra Leone 4,4392,758
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0025,594
BerberaSomalia 10,6416,612
BusanSouth Korea 17,02410,579
BadajozSpain 6,8304,244
BarcelonaSpain 7,5954,720
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2854,527
BabanusaSudan 8,8005,468
BaselSwitzerland 8,3375,181
BernSwitzerland 8,2955,155
BangkokThailand 16,67010,359
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,67210,360
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,43910,216
BizerteTunisia 7,9474,938
BalikesirTurkey 9,5145,912
BursaTurkey 9,6255,981
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4537,739
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0555,005
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0585,007
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0595,008
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1165,044
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9864,963
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0815,022
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7535,439
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9774,335
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9833,718
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4957,143
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4957,143
Batesville, MsUsa 6,3613,953
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2013,853
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0923,786
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0093,734
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6054,105
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0744,396
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0207,469
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2443,880
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3837,074
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1466,926
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3985,219
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2333,873
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,1033,793
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7665,447
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9484,939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0053,732
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7293,560
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5205,916
Blakely, GaUsa 5,7893,597
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9743,712
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7674,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8415,494
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3093,920
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0403,753
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0463,757
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1274,429
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3193,926
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7904,220
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5974,099
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0113,735
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5084,044
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0553,763
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4143,986
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9634,327
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,2203,865
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,4394,001
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9224,302
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1375,057
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1483,821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4534,010
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4253,992
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3133,923
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0193,740
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9294,306
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3333,935
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0555,627
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8798,003
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6601,653
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0111,871
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4375,243
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -