Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceicao Araguaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceicao Araguaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceicao Araguaia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3234,550
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2934,532
DavisAntarctica 10,5516,557
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,27310,734
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,71611,009
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6459,722
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1339,404
DhakaBangladesh 15,4109,576
D’UccleBelgium 8,3345,179
DiamantinaBrazil 1,270789
DiamantinoBrazil 1,038645
DouradosBrazil 1,6641,034
DoualaCameroon 6,6854,154
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5534,072
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1905,090
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6015,966
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2546,372
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4394,001
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7205,419
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7444,191
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7054,788
DuianChina 15,4769,617
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8375,491
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4536,496
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9522,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8362,384
DabaaEgypt 9,3295,797
DakhlaEgypt 9,2415,742
DijonFrance 8,1615,071
DresdenGermany 8,9215,544
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6556,000
DebrecenHungary 9,2845,769
DalatangiIceland 8,6865,398
DaltonganjIndia 14,7629,173
DarbhangaIndia 14,8899,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6919,751
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6999,756
DumkaIndia 15,0729,366
DwarkaIndia 13,2668,244
DezfulIran 11,2176,970
DublinIreland 7,9614,947
DecimomannuItaly 7,9884,964
DobbiacoItaly 8,6005,344
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2133,239
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0216,227
DagorettiKenya 9,5515,935
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9076,156
DedzaMalawi 9,0925,650
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,3309,526
DashbalbarMongolia 15,1789,432
DaweiMyanmar 16,41410,200
De BiltNetherlands 8,4635,259
De KooyNetherlands 8,4925,277
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4935,278
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8968,014
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9118,023
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8297,972
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0595,630
DalbandinPakistan 12,7517,923
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3348,286
DirPakistan 13,3508,296
DroshPakistan 13,3358,287
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,59211,553
DohaQatar 11,4847,136
DorohoiRomania 9,6415,991
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0627,496
DudinkaRussia 12,5087,773
DzardzanRussia 13,2728,247
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3507,053
DakarSenegal 4,3372,695
DaruSierra Leone 4,6262,875
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6135,352
DamazinSudan 9,5135,911
DongolaSudan 9,2485,747
DamascusSyria 10,1256,292
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1266,292
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4866,516
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0028,080
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7336,048
DjerbaTunisia 7,8514,879
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5256,540
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3245,172
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1025,035
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2766,385
DonetskUkraine 10,4716,507
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8637,372
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,9963,726
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9953,726
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,7954,223
Danville, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7373,565
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1495,686
David City, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4374,000
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0835,644
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8593,641
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6055,348
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,9274,305
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3863,968
Delphine, InUsa 6,6964,161
Denton, MdUsa 5,9343,688
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8104,853
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1444,440
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3965,217
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6544,757
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5934,097
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3363,937
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6705,388
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3314,556
Dover, DeUsa 5,9343,688
Dover, TnUsa 6,3713,959
Dublin, TxUsa 6,8354,247
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0254,365
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4464,627
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5874,093
Durham, NhUsa 6,1083,796
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0793,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -