Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceicao Araguaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceicao Araguaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceicao Araguaia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6334,743
LuandaAngola 6,8664,267
LuenaAngola 7,5704,704
La PlataArgentina 3,0981,925
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3281,447
La RiojaArgentina 2,9791,851
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2192,000
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,1363,192
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1871,359
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2288,841
LavertonAustralia 14,6859,125
LearmonthAustralia 16,17110,049
LongreachAustralia 16,19610,064
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,19610,065
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6609,110
Low HeadAustralia 14,2928,881
LinzAustria 8,8065,472
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6965,404
LerwickUk 8,6955,403
La PazBolivia 2,2471,396
LavrasBrazil 1,515941
LencoisBrazil 988614
LinharesBrazil 1,589987
LondrinaBrazil 1,6951,053
LomBulgaria 9,2735,763
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7345,427
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1554,446
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8436,116
Langara, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6594,760
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8795,518
London, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8115,475
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6315,363
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4273,372
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3192,063
LanzhouChina 15,8969,878
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2569,480
Las GaviotasColombia 2,7901,734
LimonCosta Rica 4,2492,640
LarnacaCyprus 9,8916,146
LimassolCyprus 9,8356,111
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3925,215
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0354,993
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8625,507
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6692,280
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8372,384
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7162,309
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9252,439
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4592,149
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3392,075
LuxorEgypt 9,6115,973
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0893,162
Laucala BayFiji 14,0118,706
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1466,305
Le MansFrance 7,9044,912
LilleFrance 8,2475,125
LyonFrance 8,0595,008
LambarnGabon 6,6444,129
LastourvilleGabon 6,9144,297
LibrevilleGabon 6,5764,086
LeipzigGermany 8,8505,499
LindenbergGermany 8,9965,590
LamiaGreece 9,0395,617
LarissaGreece 9,0635,632
LemnosGreece 9,2875,771
LimnosGreece 9,3025,780
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0401,889
LabeGuinea 4,6332,879
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4127,713
La CeibaHonduras 4,9233,059
La MesaHonduras 5,0073,112
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8858,628
LudhianaIndia 13,8218,589
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0925,028
LatinaItaly 8,3955,217
LatronicoItaly 8,5685,324
LecceItaly 8,7425,432
LodwarKenya 9,5005,903
Luang PrabangLaos 16,67910,365
LiepajaLatvia 9,5965,963
LaukuvaLithuania 9,6335,986
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3725,203
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9945,589
LabuanMalaysia 18,27611,357
LuqaMalta 8,2625,134
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8501,771
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,5234,675
LashioMyanmar 16,13910,029
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9638,056
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9228,030
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
LagosNigeria 6,0623,767
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1355,676
LillehammerNorway 9,2715,761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6578,487
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8141,127
LimaPeru 3,0741,910
LegaspiPhilippines 19,07711,855
LisbonPortugal 6,6674,143
LeninbadRussia 13,0478,108
LevsiRussia 12,1867,572
LungiSierra Leone 4,4162,744
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7245,421
LanzaroteSpain 5,6333,500
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3754,583
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3425,184
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3415,183
LatakiaSyria 10,0966,274
LampangThailand 16,46510,232
LoeiThailand 16,71610,387
Lop BuriThailand 16,66010,353
LomeTogo 5,8283,622
LeemingUk 8,2545,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6965,404
London, EnglandUk 8,1165,044
London-GatwickUk 8,1045,036
LynehamUk 8,0294,990
L’VovUkraine 9,5325,923
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9186,163
LozovajaUkraine 10,3796,449
LubnyUkraine 10,1656,317
LuckUkraine 9,6676,007
LuganskUkraine 10,5876,579
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1684,454
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9384,311
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,2483,883
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3403,940
Lake City, FlUsa 5,5733,463
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3463,944
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3825,208
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9204,300
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7944,222
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0594,387
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2565,130
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9324,929
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9554,943
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7044,166
Larned, KsUsa 7,2754,521
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5714,705
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4485,250
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9833,718
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0574,386
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1083,796
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3974,597
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8524,258
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9894,343
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5614,698
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3753,961
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9933,724
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2293,871
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0563,764
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0175,604
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1733,836
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9894,343
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0003,729
Libby, MtUsa 9,0025,594
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0333,749
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7274,802
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5714,083
Llano, TxUsa 6,8574,261
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7444,812
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6175,355
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6335,365
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6435,371
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6934,781
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7653,582
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3963,974
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2193,864
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4794,647
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2354,496
Luling, TxUsa 6,6704,145
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9494,939
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9473,696
LivingstoneZambia 8,1595,070
LundaziZambia 9,0035,595
LusakaZambia 8,4605,257
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4595,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -