Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceicao Araguaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceicao Araguaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceicao Araguaia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0858,131
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8399,843
ParanaArgentina 2,8621,778
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,5211,566
PehuajoArgentina 3,3272,068
PergaminoArgentina 3,0771,912
PigeArgentina 3,5202,187
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,0101,871
PosadasArgentina 2,2391,391
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3781,477
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4592,149
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1231,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,496
Port HedlandAustralia 16,56910,296
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6733,525
ParakouBenin 6,0723,773
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,389863
ParacatuBrazil 1,031641
ParanaBrazil 504313
ParanaguaBrazil 1,9221,194
ParanaibaBrazil 1,290801
ParintinsBrazil 1,034643
ParnaibaBrazil 1,009627
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2481,397
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,189739
PaulistanaBrazil 897557
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,223760
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,224761
PeixeBrazil 430268
PetrolinaBrazil 975606
PicosBrazil 870540
PiraiBrazil 1,7001,056
PirenopolisBrazil 846526
PompeuBrazil 1,304810
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7301,075
Porto De MozBrazil 795494
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0091,248
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6101,001
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,4291,509
Porto-NacionalBrazil 285177
PosseBrazil 724450
PlevenBulgaria 9,3645,819
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3345,800
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,15910,663
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4635,881
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0905,649
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6414,127
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7044,787
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6826,016
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2833,904
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0094,977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6395,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6846,018
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1846,329
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3375,181
ParronChile 3,6272,254
Puerto AysenChile 4,7022,922
Puerto MonttChile 4,3712,716
Punta ArenasChile 5,3433,320
PingbianChina 16,88010,490
PeralesColombia 3,1971,986
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5791,602
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4262,751
PragueCzech Republic 8,9015,531
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8232,375
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8082,366
PoloDominican Republic 3,7942,358
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8882,416
PichilingueEcuador 3,4352,135
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5452,203
PuyoEcuador 3,2612,026
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6886,020
ParisFrance 8,0895,027
PerpignanFrance 7,7394,809
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3487,052
Port-GentilGabon 6,4814,028
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5392,821
PotsdamGermany 8,9415,556
PatrasGreece 8,9585,567
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5125,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6154,732
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0391,888
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8952,420
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6122,866
PecsHungary 8,9865,584
PambanIndia 14,3598,923
PuneIndia 13,7838,565
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,50010,253
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,47410,858
PadovaItaly 8,5105,288
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4905,276
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2675,138
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2535,129
PantelleriaItaly 8,0995,033
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3705,201
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0414,997
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4405,245
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5335,302
PiacenzaItaly 8,3355,179
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3175,168
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4915,276
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3695,201
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5765,329
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3665,199
PrizziItaly 8,2595,132
PakseLaos 17,19610,686
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,63810,339
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4207,096
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4247,099
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,98210,553
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9135,539
PatheinMyanmar 16,0069,947
PutaoMyanmar 15,9239,895
PyiMyanmar 16,0119,950
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0339,342
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9228,030
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5302,815
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4113,984
PohangNorth Korea 16,92310,516
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,55710,289
PadidanPakistan 13,1358,162
PanjgurPakistan 12,7357,914
ParachinarPakistan 13,2198,214
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6827,881
PeshawarPakistan 13,3548,298
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,33110,770
PilarParaguay 2,2801,417
PiscoPeru 3,0001,864
PiuraPeru 3,4742,159
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2321,387
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,68911,613
PoznanPoland 9,1735,700
PrzemyslPoland 9,4515,873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8964,285
PortalegrePortugal 6,8214,239
Porto Portugal 6,8844,278
PavelecRussia 10,6516,619
PecoraRussia 11,6037,210
PermRussia 11,6957,267
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4348,970
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4796,512
PjatigorskRussia 10,8286,729
PoronajskRussia 15,3169,517
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4706,506
Providenja BayRussia 12,4117,712
PskovRussia 10,0616,252
PodorSenegal 4,6842,911
PopradSlovakia 9,2525,749
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1065,037
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3605,195
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5374,684
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4188,960
Port SudanSudan 9,9516,184
ParamariboSuriname 1,6981,055
PiteňSweden 9,9706,196
PalmyraSyria 10,3076,405
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8126,719
PhetchabunThailand 16,68210,366
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,58210,304
PhraeThailand 16,53610,276
PhuketThailand 16,45810,227
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,45010,222
Prachin BuriThailand 16,75210,410
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,61010,321
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4871,545
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8334,868
PoltavaUkraine 10,2656,379
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,8301,759
PradoUruguay 3,0421,891
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0311,884
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5994,101
Pana, IlUsa 6,6974,161
Paoli, InUsa 6,4774,025
Paris, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9993,728
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0885,026
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9384,311
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9974,348
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1215,668
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9063,670
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Perry, OkUsa 7,0034,352
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9813,717
Philo, OhUsa 6,3313,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0715,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7694,828
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5204,052
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5614,698
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4864,652
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2813,903
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0323,748
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9903,722
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5744,085
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5445,309
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5614,698
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8154,235
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3093,920
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5045,906
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3923,972
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0753,775
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5045,906
Portage, WiUsa 7,0494,380
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1493,821
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3935,837
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1004,412
Prescott, ArUsa 6,5774,087
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0855,646
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8423,630
Princeton, InUsa 6,5234,053
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9993,728
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7004,785
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5401,579
PetaukeZambia 8,7735,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -