Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceicao Araguaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceicao Araguaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceicao Araguaia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,8491,771
ReconquistaArgentina 2,5701,597
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,1641,966
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1573,205
RivadaviaArgentina 2,2871,421
RosarioArgentina 2,9871,856
RichmondAustralia 14,9029,260
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8949,877
RecifeBrazil 1,581983
RemansoBrazil 804500
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0421,269
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7571,092
Rio NegroBrazil 1,9861,234
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,089677
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0695,635
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8524,880
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4125,228
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4145,229
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7286,045
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2865,771
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7014,164
RuoqiangChina 14,5729,055
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5712,219
RandersDenmark 8,9885,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8822,413
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8462,390
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6444,129
RumipambaEcuador 3,3442,078
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8926,147
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8236,104
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6966,025
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,493928
RostockGermany 8,9765,578
RhodesGreece 9,4395,866
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7325,426
ReykhólarIceland 8,4925,277
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3705,201
RamsarIran 11,4407,109
RashtIran 11,3477,051
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8704,891
RadicofaniItaly 8,3765,205
Resia PassItaly 8,4885,274
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4935,278
RivoltoItaly 8,6195,356
Rolle PassItaly 8,5485,312
RomeItaly 8,3845,210
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3575,193
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6425,370
RumoiJapan 15,9079,885
RigaLatvia 9,7826,079
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6786,014
RodriguesMauritius 12,0247,472
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4658,989
RabatMorocco 6,4944,035
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,15310,038
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5184,672
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9908,072
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8978,014
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0268,094
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9118,023
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1198,152
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8998,016
RivasNicaragua 4,5962,856
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2028,204
RebolyRussia 10,3506,432
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6136,595
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
RagaSudan 8,5115,289
RashadSudan 9,1575,690
RenkSudan 9,3415,804
RumbekSudan 8,9135,539
RanongThailand 16,48710,245
Roi EtThailand 16,95310,535
RizeTurkey 10,5926,582
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5277,784
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8796,139
RomnyUkraine 10,2116,345
RovnoUkraine 9,7066,031
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9247,410
RochaUruguay 2,9631,841
Racine, WiUsa 6,8794,275
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7963,602
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9394,933
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9424,935
Reading, PaUsa 6,0553,763
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1835,706
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4165,230
Redding, CaUsa 9,1995,716
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5235,297
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9605,568
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6964,161
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8633,644
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8633,644
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9883,721
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2464,503
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3923,972
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3974,597
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9144,296
Rockville, InUsa 6,6174,112
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2644,514
Rome, GaUsa 6,0193,741
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8194,859
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3375,802
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4374,621
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9343,688
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8644,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -