Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceicao Araguaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceicao Araguaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceicao Araguaia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7777,940
ShkoderAlbania 8,9255,546
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6994,785
SaltaArgentina 2,5221,567
San AntonioArgentina 3,9412,449
San LuisArgentina 3,2882,043
San RafaelArgentina 3,5192,187
Santa RosaArgentina 3,4942,172
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6831,667
SarmientoArgentina 4,5662,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8519,229
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8589,233
SalzburgAustria 8,7065,410
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1496,928
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2967,020
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2707,003
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6243,495
SaveBenin 6,0143,737
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8401,143
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9125,538
SalvadorBrazil 1,290802
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4291,510
SantaremBrazil 883549
SantosBrazil 1,7721,101
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,538956
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 348216
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,231765
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2291,385
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,3201,442
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,606998
Sao LuisBrazil 842523
Sao MateusBrazil 1,545960
São PauloBrazil 1,7191,068
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,483922
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1331,325
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,028639
SerrinhaBrazil 1,191740
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,360845
SobralBrazil 1,110690
SoureBrazil 842523
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 606377
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8401,765
SurubimBrazil 1,494929
SadovoBulgaria 9,3485,809
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1975,715
SofiaBulgaria 9,2445,744
SiemreapCambodia 17,02810,581
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9023,668
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1833,842
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9185,542
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6375,367
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0154,359
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1994,473
Scott, SkCanada 8,7725,451
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7054,167
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0513,760
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3753,962
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7816,699
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7044,787
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6834,774
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2685,759
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3793,964
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2503,884
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5885,336
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5955,341
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1453,819
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4063,359
SalCape Verde 4,0142,494
SantiagoChile 3,5652,215
SewellChile 3,5932,233
ShanghaiChina 17,28610,742
ShantouChina 17,76211,038
ShenyangChina 16,22510,083
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2672,652
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5022,176
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3512,704
SibenikCroatia 8,7195,418
SplitCroatia 8,7495,437
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1865,709
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9075,535
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8322,381
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6892,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7512,331
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8452,389
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7602,337
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7382,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8722,406
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7802,349
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8502,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6502,268
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7782,348
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8722,406
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9182,435
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7302,318
San GabrielEcuador 3,3122,058
SalloumEgypt 9,0425,619
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0035,595
SohagEgypt 9,5315,923
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8056,093
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0373,130
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,8953,042
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2616,376
StrasbourgFrance 8,3975,218
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,379857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,6161,004
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6646,626
SchleswigGermany 8,8525,501
StuttgartGermany 8,5085,287
SamosGreece 9,3765,826
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2105,723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0685,635
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3705,201
SiguiriGuinea 4,9473,074
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0523,139
SzegedHungary 9,1305,673
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9285,548
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4455,248
SagarIndia 14,2338,845
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6438,478
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,39711,432
SemnanIran 11,6867,262
ShahroudIran 11,8227,346
ShirazIran 11,6057,211
ShannonIreland 7,7784,834
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1385,057
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6335,365
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7415,432
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3095,163
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0294,989
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5665,323
SigonellaItaly 8,3655,198
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0113,114
SagaJapan 17,23310,709
SaigoJapan 16,89610,499
SakaiJapan 16,96910,545
SakataJapan 16,48510,244
SapporoJapan 16,0089,948
SaseboJapan 17,24310,715
SendaiJapan 16,52510,269
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,28410,741
ShimonosekiJapan 17,15810,662
ShinjoJapan 16,49010,247
ShionomisakiJapan 17,16610,667
ShirakawaJapan 16,66410,355
ShizuokaJapan 16,94210,528
SumotoJapan 17,08310,615
SuttsuJapan 16,0639,982
SuwaJapan 16,83510,461
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1362,570
SavannakhetLaos 17,04110,590
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7106,034
SiluteLithuania 9,5765,951
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0845,645
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7876,703
SalimaMalawi 9,1335,675
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,59511,555
SibuMalaysia 17,82411,076
SanMali 5,4633,395
SegouMali 5,3363,316
SikassoMali 5,2923,288
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7287,288
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,7333,563
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,1469,412
SainshandMongolia 15,4839,621
SafiMorocco 6,1913,847
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9163,676
SittweMyanmar 15,7419,781
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9125,538
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3556,435
SaiqOman 12,0927,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6917,265
SurOman 12,2797,630
SialkotPakistan 13,6548,485
SibbiPakistan 13,0818,128
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2091,373
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9231,816
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,41612,066
SandomierzPoland 9,4145,850
SniezkaPoland 9,0275,609
SuwalkiPoland 9,6215,978
SzczecinPoland 9,0855,645
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5524,072
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6213,493
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4882,168
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1936,955
Satu MareRomania 9,3875,833
SibiuRomania 9,4045,844
SulinaRomania 9,8106,096
SadrinskRussia 12,1797,568
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2296,356
SalekhardRussia 11,9767,442
SaratovRussia 11,0936,893
SejmcanRussia 13,6908,507
SelagoncyRussia 13,4448,354
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2719,489
SkovorodinoRussia 14,8929,254
SmolenskRussia 10,2076,343
SociRussia 10,5636,564
SortovalaRussia 10,2946,397
SuntarRussia 13,9288,655
SurgutRussia 12,5157,777
SverdlovskRussia 11,9797,444
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3457,050
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2942,047
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2793,902
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5547,180
SingaporeSingapore 16,95810,538
SliacSlovakia 9,1605,692
SeoulSouth Korea 16,73310,398
SineijuSouth Korea 16,41810,202
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0664,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4524,631
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3544,570
SevilleSpain 6,7884,218
SennarSudan 9,4635,881
ShambatSudan 9,3895,835
ShendiSudan 9,5045,906
StenseleSweden 9,7746,074
StockholmSweden 9,5565,938
StorlienSweden 9,4685,883
SundsvallSweden 9,6696,009
SantisSwitzerland 8,4355,241
SongeaTanzania 9,2825,768
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,97110,546
SongkhlaThailand 16,69610,375
Suphan BuriThailand 16,61410,324
Surat ThaniThailand 16,54510,281
SurinThailand 16,96310,541
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8823,655
SokodeTogo 5,9063,670
SfaxTunisia 7,8964,907
SousseTunisia 7,9444,936
SamsunTurkey 10,2466,367
SiirtTurkey 10,6786,635
SivasTurkey 10,2796,388
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3817,693
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6874,777
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3355,180
SarataUkraine 9,8266,106
SarnyUkraine 9,7606,065
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1366,299
SumyUkraine 10,2976,399
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8817,383
SaltoUruguay 2,7311,697
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0675,634
Safford, AzUsa 7,8804,897
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2863,906
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,3493,324
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7324,183
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3954,595
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Salem, InUsa 6,4774,025
Salem, OrUsa 9,4015,842
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3955,217
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0014,350
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7304,182
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4915,276
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1115,662
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4882,167
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9065,534
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7855,459
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8555,503
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9103,672
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0114,357
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,6243,495
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4224,612
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8374,870
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4774,025
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4435,868
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4355,863
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0164,360
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4685,883
Selma, AlUsa 6,0043,731
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Seymour, InUsa 6,4774,025
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3373,938
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2365,118
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,5384,063
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3814,587
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4844,651
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7134,171
Southport, NcUsa 5,5893,473
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1903,847
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0584,386
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1065,658
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3534,569
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7684,206
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8264,242
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6057,833
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4594,635
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7314,183
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0323,748
State College, PaUsa 6,1883,845
State University, MsUsa 6,2193,864
State University, NmUsa 7,5784,709
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0123,736
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9954,968
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9284,305
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0255,608
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3224,550
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0383,752
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7184,174
Summerville, ScUsa 5,6333,501
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2175,727
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9224,302
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2614,512
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3243,930
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8287,972
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1301,945
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,6951,675
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9401,206
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6343,501
SocotraYemen 11,6267,225
SenangaZambia 7,8994,909
SerenjeZambia 8,6705,388
SeshekeZambia 8,0004,972
SolweziZambia 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -