Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceicao Araguaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceicao Araguaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceicao Araguaia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9216,787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2336,980
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1456,926
YaoundeCameroon 6,8754,272
YokoCameroon 7,0064,354
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0343,750
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5935,961
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3385,181
YanjiChina 16,16410,045
YichangChina 16,80610,444
YinchuanChina 15,8559,852
YiningChina 13,8218,588
YariguiesColombia 3,2051,991
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7682,342
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8792,410
YazdIran 11,7697,313
YakushimaJapan 17,55410,908
YamagataJapan 16,54210,279
YamaguchiJapan 17,13310,647
YokkaichiJapan 16,98810,556
YokohamaJapan 16,85810,476
YonagoJapan 16,98110,552
YonagunijimaJapan 18,03511,207
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,19411,928
YeMyanmar 16,36010,166
YolaNigeria 7,1104,418
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,05410,598
YurimaguasPeru 2,9721,847
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9807,444
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5629,670
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1237,534
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2765,765
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8196,723
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5055,285
York, PaUsa 6,0743,775
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3703,959
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -